MENUCLOSE
Contact
NEWS

News

BRANCH

HOME > BRANCH > EUROPE

EUROPE

WKO Europe

Name / Class WKO Europe
URL https://www.facebook.com/WKOEUROPE

Andorra

Name / Class Angel Lluis Martinez De Celis 4th Dan
Address c/Tobira 22, Baixos, AD500 Andorra la Vella
Tel +376-355-405
E-mail sensei@kyokushinandorra.com

Armenia

Name / Class Murad Kspoyan 4th Dan
Address Dro street 2, Yerevan, RA
Tel +374 11 55 02 22
Fax +374 41 55 02 22
E-mail muradkspoyan@yahoo.com

Austria

Name / Class Marek Kubek 5th Dan
Address Barichgasse 21-2-15 1030 Wien, Austria
Tel +43-676-404-65-54
E-mail marek.kubek@shinkyokushin.at
URL https://www.shinkyokushin.at/

Azerbaijan

Name / Class Allahverdi Rustamov 6th Dan
Address Baku City, Narimanov District, AZ1072, Malik Mammadov str. 17, Azerbaijan
Tel +994-55-310-9911
Fax 99412-93-13-21
E-mail wko.aze@gmail.com

Belarus

Name / Class Henadzi Zhukouski 4th Dan
Address Str. Lesnaya 11, Rovbick, Pruzhanskij r-n, Brestskaya obl, 225162, Belarus
Tel +37529-645-8821
E-mail wko.belarus@gmail.com

Belgium

Name / Class Luc Vandecraen 5th Dan
Address Merkelbroek 7, 2200 Herentals Belgium
Tel 0032 468 195131 / 0032 14 725205
E-mail info@karatekempen.be

Belgium

Name / Class Koen Spitaels 6th Dan
Address Kleiput 2, 2990 Wuustwezel – Belgium
Tel 0032-478-511-096
E-mail niji_yama@hotmail.com

Belgium

Name / Class Martin Michel 6th Dan
Address FR ROOSEVELTPLAATS 12, 2060 ANTWERP
Tel 32 495 507 507
Fax 32 3 232 2741
E-mail m.michel@michel-vangulck.be

Bosnia and Herzegovina

Name / Class Igor Rankovic 1st Dan
Address Mihaila Pupina 25, Bijeljina, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Tel +387-65-818-519
E-mail igor.rankovic76@gmail.com

Bulgaria

Name / Class Georgi Popov 6th dan
Address 6, Buzludja str., 4000 Plovdiv
Tel 359-32-622286
Fax 359-32-622286
E-mail fbkk@abv.bg

Bulgaria

Name / Class Svetlozar Veltchev 3rd dan
Address 5 Soborna Str, 1000, Sofia, Bulgaria
Tel 359-888-550-14
Fax 359-2-9800898
E-mail finco@datacom.bg

Bulgaria

Name / Class Boris Nikolov 5th Dan
Address 33 Promishlena str., B23 Sofia, 1632, Bulgaria
Tel +359-888-468-545
E-mail nikolov.sofia@gmail.com

Bulgaria

Name / Class Hristo Terziev 5th Dan
Address 5, Vitosha str. Nessebar, 8230, Bulgaria
Tel +359-888-999-855
E-mail terzievdojo@abv.bg

Bulgaria

Name / Class Tihomir Totev 4th Dan
Address 19 Vidima Street, Municipality of Sevlievo, Bulgaria
Tel +359-888-265-765

Bulgaria

Name / Class Valeri Veselinov Dimitrov 5th Dan
Address Petar Stoev 125, Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Tel +359-887-628-888
E-mail valery_dimitrov@yahoo.com

Croatia

Name / Class Milan Garasic 6th Dan
Address Karate klub “Mladost” Samobor, Trg Kralja Tomislava 8A, 10430 Samobor-CROATIA
Tel +385-98-740-546
Fax 385-1-3363-280
E-mail garasic.milan@gmail.com
URL https://www.kyokushin.hr/

Croatia

Name / Class Nikola Banjeglav 2nd Dan
Address Josipa Zorica 10, Dugo Selo 10370, Croatia
Tel +385-9156-59499
E-mail nikola.banjeglav@zg.t-com.hr

Czech Republic

Name / Class Jiri Zofcin 4th Dan
Address Sabina no. 135 356 01 Sokolov
Tel +420737696969
E-mail kyokushin.zofa.cz@email.cz

Denmark

Name / Class Jan Bulow 7th Dan
Address Sohoj 332, 2690 Karlslunde
Tel 45-46-75-6547
Fax 45-46-15-5327
E-mail representative@kyokushin.dk
URL https://kyokushin.dk/

Denmark

Name / Class Jesper Trier 6th Dan
Address Fruervej 37, 4621 Gadstrup, Denmark
Tel + 45-2121-5757
E-mail trier@dadlnet.dk

Estonia

Name / Class Dinibek Izbatorov
Address Pollu, 1-521, Keila 76610, Harjumaa
Tel 372 5283807
Fax 372 6044113
E-mail dinibek@hotmail.com

Finland

Name / Class Hakan Nygren 6th Dan
Address Nya Sorakersgatan 12D, 86151 SORAKER, Sweden
Tel +46-70-113-7633
E-mail hakan.nygre@timra.se

France

Name / Class Pascal Rouxel 5th Dan
Address La Haute Rabine 35740 PACE
Tel 33-299-60-20-10
Fax 33-299-60-20-10
E-mail shinkyokushinkai@orange.fr
URL https://www.shinkyokushinkai-france.com/

France

Name / Class Sebastien Vanroyen 3rd Dan
Address 23 rue Fabre d’Eglantine 59000 Lille, France
Tel +33-670-461533
E-mail sebkyoku@gmail.com
URL https://www.shinkyokushinkai-france.com/

Georgia

Name / Class Avtandil Shengelia 6th Dan
Address Plato Nutsubidze 4 m-r, 24 kor., 15 room, Tbilisi 0038
Tel 995-32-234196
Fax 995-32-293492
E-mail geoshinkyokushin@mail.ru

Georgia

Name / Class Zaal Moistsrapishvili 3rd Dan
Address 43 Khimshaiashvili st apt. 70 Batumi, Autonomous Republic of Adjara,
Tel +995 77202726
Fax +995 22276006
E-mail zaal-sensei@mail.ru

Georgia

Name / Class Levan Tsintsadze 2nd Dan
Address Sheriff Khimshiashvili str. 33, apart. 32, Batumi, Georgia
Tel +995-59384-7070
E-mail tsintsadze-l@mail.ru

Germany

Name / Class Wolfgang Pech 6th Dan
Address Schwindstr. 12 D-30177 Hannover Germany
Tel +49-511-647 96 66
Fax +49-511-647 96 60
E-mail wolfgang.Pech@gmx.de

Great Britain

Name / Class Alwyn Heath 7th Dan
Address 16, Clos Myddlyn,Beddau,Pontypridd,Mid-Glam,Gt. Britain CF38 2JS
Tel +44 1443 209121 / +44 7974 650274
Fax +44 1443 209121
E-mail Crazyal1@sky.com
URL http://www.mokko.org.uk/

Great Britain

Name / Class Cyril Andrews 7th Dan
Address 61 Lancaster Road, Upper Edmonton, LONDON N18 1HP
Tel +44 7739318671
E-mail hara1@blueyonder.co.uk
URL http://www.mokko.org.uk/

Greece

Name / Class George Kosmidis 5th Dan
Address 115 Gazi str.-38333, Academy Kyokushinkai Karate, Volos
Tel 30-2421-022771
Fax 30-2421-022771
E-mail gkosmidis.kyokushin@gmail.com

Greece

Name / Class Otario Melikiadis 5th dan
Address Miltiadou 15 Kilkis, 61100, Greece
Tel 234-1029-245
E-mail otariodojo@yahoo.gr

Hungary

Name / Class Kalman Furko 8th dan
Address Hungarian Kyokushin Karate Organization, H-5000 Szolnok, Szechenyi Krt. 1
Tel 36-56-421-311
Fax 36-56-421-311
E-mail furko@t-online.hu

Hungary

Name / Class Jozsef Kaloczi 5th Dan
Address H-8600 Siofok, Orhaz U.59, Hungary
Tel +36-303-876-444
E-mail kaloczij@gmail.com

Hungary

Name / Class Tamas Szabo 5th Dan
Address Hajduszoboszlo, Egressy Beni Street 14, H-4200, Hungary
Tel +36-30629-6580
E-mail kyotamas@gmail.com

Hungary

Name / Class Jozsef Stefanovics 5th Dan
Address Tarnok City Halasz Jozsef str. 27/a, Hungary
Tel +36-30633-5699
E-mail stefanovicsj@victorykarate.hu

Hungary

Name / Class Ferenc Kovacs 4th Dan
Address 46/B. Zsolt str., Szekesfehervar 8000, Hungary
Tel +36-20421-0355
E-mail ferkovacs53@gmail.com

Israel

Name / Class Gleb Rabinovich 5th Dan
Address Dereh Azionut 48 / 6, Ariel
Tel 972-3-9068075
Fax 972-3-9068175
E-mail glebkyokushin@hotmail.com

Italy

Name / Class Roberto Di Blasio 3rd Dan
Address Dott. Roberto Di Blasio, Via Aristotele 33, 63824 Marina di Altidona (Fermo)
Tel +39-3356-715-595
Fax +39-0734-672-653
E-mail shinkyokushin.italy@gmail.com

Italy

Name / Class Francesco Fina 5th Dan
Address Via Maggiore, 4 74027 San Giorgio Jonico (TA) Italy
Tel +39-3346-894-168
Fax +39 099592580
E-mail sensei.francescofina@libero.it
URL http://www.kyokushin-kaikan.it/cms/

Italy

Name / Class Aldo Raimondi 4th Dan
Address Viale Della Rinascita, 17-93017 San Cataldo (CL), Italy
Tel +34-0665-5253
E-mail aldoraimondi1@gmail.com

Latvia

Name / Class Vladmirs Lavrinovics 5th Dan
Address Talsu iela 58, Tukums LV3101, Latvia
Tel +371-2981-1404
E-mail kyokushinkarate@inbox.lv

Liechtenstein

Name / Class Normann Kaiser
Address IM Aescherle 36, FL-9494 Schaan
E-mail lko@adon.li

Lithuania

Name / Class Romas Vitkauskas
Address Zemaites str., 6-506 Vilnius LT-03117
Tel 370-398-25622
Fax 370-37-223-471
E-mail bc@baltic-clipper.lt

Moldova

Name / Class Aurel Condrea 4th Dan
Address National Sports Federation Shinkyokushinkai Karate WKO, M. Batrin, 3 str. Chishinau MD2044, Moldova
Tel +373-69055111
E-mail kyokushinkaikanmd@yahoo.com
URL http://shinkyokushinkai.md/

Netherlands

Name / Class Koen Scharrenberg 6th Dan
Address Stationsplein 105, 7201 MK Zutphen, Netherlands
Tel 31-610698354
E-mail koenscharrenberg@gmail.com
URL https://shinkyokushin.nl/

Netherlands

Name / Class Roeland De Lange 4th Dan
Address Jachtlaan 16, 3972 TV, Dniebergen
Tel 31 6413 60724
Fax 31 343 513670
E-mail roellang@hetnet.nl

Netherlands

Name / Class Gilbert Roy Cleveringa 6th Dan
Address Bonifatiusplein 2, 8911 JT Leeuwarden, Netherlands
Tel +31651826696
E-mail gilbert.cleveringa@gmail.com

Norway

Name / Class Ole Thomassen Grejs 4th Dan
Address Tolltorodveien 4 3140 Notteroy Norway
Tel +47 92 42 60 83
E-mail Grejs.org@netcom.no
URL http://www.nko.no/

Norway

Name / Class Erik-Anders Helin 3rd Dan
Address Einerhaugen 8, 9303 Silsand, Norway
Tel 47-95-96-97-03
E-mail eahelin@gmail.com

Norway

Name / Class Øyvind Andreassen 6th Dan
Address Friluftsvegen 43 D, 5310 Hauglandshella, Norway
Tel +47 5550 0170
E-mail oeyandre@online.no

Norway

Name / Class Gjermund Myklebust 4th Dan
Address Arstadfjellveien 25, 4370 Egersund, Norway
Tel +47-9138-1738
E-mail gj.myklebust@online.no

Poland

Name / Class Jacek Baranowski 5th Dan
Address ul. Prosta 15/3, 58 – 304 Walbrzych Mobile: 48 66 8817063
Tel 48 74 6676034
Fax 48 74 6676034
E-mail baranowski.jacek@wp.pl / representative@shinkyokushinkai.org.pl
URL http://www.shinkyokushinkai.org.pl/

Poland

Name / Class Roman Keska 5th Dan
Address 31-223 Krakow, ul. Pachonskiego 6/83, Poland
Tel +48-602-789-981
E-mail rkeskakrakow@interia.pl

Poland

Name / Class Mariusz Godos 5th Dan
Address Opolski Klub Karate Kyokushin, ul. Chabrow 52, 45-221 Opole, Poland
Tel +48-502-463-102
E-mail godos@kyokushin.pl
URL http://www.kyokushin.pl/

Poland

Name / Class Bogdan Lubos 5th Dan
Address ul. Dworcowa 43, 42-620 Naklo, Poland
Tel +48-500-066-682
E-mail sensei@kyokushinkai.com.pl

Poland

Name / Class Remigiusz Karpinski 6th Dan
Address 19-300 ELK, ul. Piwnika Ponurego 6/60, Poland
Tel +48-601-830-651
E-mail remek27@wp.pl

Poland

Name / Class Jacek Lamot 5th Dan
Address Kosciuszki Street 35B 50-011 Wroclaw, Poland
Tel +48-604-817-070
E-mail karate@karate.wroc.pl

Poland

Name / Class Mariusz Mazur 5th Dan
Address Warsaw, 01-891 3/5 Staffa street, Poland
Tel +48 22 428 52 02
E-mail mariusz@karatebielanski.com.pl
URL http://shinkyokushin.org.pl/

Poland

Name / Class Eugeniusz Dadzibug 6th Dan
Address 11 Listopada 74 F, Sosnowiec 41-200, Poland
Tel +48-602-538-102
E-mail e.dadzibug@wp.pl

Poland

Name / Class Tomasz Basiak 5th Dan
Address 01-104 Warszawa, ul. Szulborska 3/5 m 213, Poland
Tel +48-579-716-003
Fax +48-22-755-55-26
E-mail basiak69@wp.pl

Poland

Name / Class Wojciech Radziewicz 5th Dan
Address 45-867 Opole, ul. Hallera 4B/59, Poland
Tel +48-6086-15638
E-mail radziewicz@sprinter.com.pl

Poland

Name / Class Marek Krejpcio 5th Dan
Address 16 – 400 Suwałki, ul. Przytorowa 19, Poland
Tel +48-5015-59451
E-mail skkk@karate.suwalki.pl

Poland

Name / Class Tomasz Lenkiewicz 5th Dan
Address ul. Wolominska 64, 05-250 Radzymin, Poland
Tel +48-6058-57585
E-mail t.lenkiewicz@wp.pl
URL http://karateakademia.pl/

Poland

Name / Class Dariusz Marian Jasiakiewicz 5th Dan
Address ul. Folwarczna 27, 62-700 Turek, Poland
Tel +48-6937-14490
E-mail klubturek@wp.pl

Portugal

Name / Class Fabiano Moreira Kruschewsky 2nd Dan
Address ACADEMY 77, PRACETA MAESTRO RESENDE DIAS Nº77, PORTO – PORTUGAL
Tel +351225094194
Fax +351915318175
E-mail fabianomoreira36@hotmail.com

Romania

Name / Class Anca Wallmen 5th Dan
Address 410034 Oradea, Str. G. Enescu nr. 55
Tel 40-259-478787
Fax 40-259-41390 / 40-259-413905
E-mail kyokushin.romania@yahoo.com

Romania

Name / Class Grigore Petrut 6th Dan
Address Traian str. 5, Baia Mare, Romania
Tel +40-73240-659
Fax +40-36280-8449
E-mail gpetrutz@gmail.com

Serbia

Name / Class Dzevad Secovic 1st Dan
Address Brace Bojovica BB 31300 Prijepolje, Serbia
Tel +381-6436-11487
E-mail office@shinkyokushin.rs

Slovakia

Name / Class Janos Markovics 4th Dan
Address Pordubicka ul 492, 94601 Kamenicna, okr. Komarno
Tel +421 905 793 338
E-mail m.janos76@gmail.com

Spain

Name / Class Juan Carlos Escalera 6th Dan
Address C/ Ciriaco Garrido, 16-18 Bajo, 26003 Logrono (La Rioja
Tel 34-652-905-307
Fax 34-941-2-70794
E-mail jcescalerarol@gmail.com
URL https://www.shinkyokushinspain.com/

Spain

Name / Class Pedro Soriano 6th Dan
Address Avda del Sur nº5 – 4º – 15ª 46240 Carlet Valencia, Spain
Tel +34-669-35-29-50
E-mail pedro_multisportcarlet@hotmail.com

Spain

Name / Class Pascual Requena 6th Dan
Address Cardenal Cisneros, 61 03400 Villena Alicante, Spain
Tel +34-639-645-888
E-mail pascual_shinkyokushin@hotmail.com

Spain

Name / Class Jose Maria Lozano 6th Dan
Address Sebastian Hernandez 3-B 46740 Carcaixent Valencia, Spain
Tel +34-657-064-746
E-mail shihanjosemarialozano@hotmail.com

Spain

Name / Class Leonardo Adria 5th Dan
Address Verge de la Murta, 6, 46600, Alzira Valencia, Spain
Tel +34-635-605-007
E-mail leokyokushin@hotmail.com

Sweden

Name / Class Attila Meszaros 6th Dan
Address Astrid Lindgrens vag 4A, 224 66 Lund, Sweden
Tel 46-730526070
E-mail attila.meszaros@telia.com
URL https://kyokushin.se/

Sweden

Name / Class Brian Fitkin 8th Dan
Address Banergatan 6, 114 56 Stockholm
Tel 46-8-667-0967
E-mail fitkin@hotmail.com
URL https://kyokushin.se/

Sweden

Name / Class Howard Collins 8th Dan
Address Dansered 305 438 92 Harryda
Tel 46-301-30261
Fax 46-301-30261
E-mail info@shihancollins.com
URL https://kyokushin.se/

Sweden

Name / Class Michael Soderkvist 7th Dan
Address Skolgangen 12, 83161 Ostersund
Tel 46-708-600787
Fax 46-63-10-2391
E-mail michael.soderkvist@jgy.se
URL https://kyokushin.se/

Sweden

Name / Class Hakan Nygren 6th Dan
Address Nya Söråkersgatan 12D, 86035 SÖRÅKER, Sweden
Tel +46-60-416-50
E-mail hakan.nygre@timra.se
URL https://kyokushin.se/

Sweden

Name / Class Naser Ghanbari 5th Dan
Address Kvartsvägen 7C, 90741 UMEÅ, Sweden
Tel +46-90-194211
E-mail shihan@umeakarate.se
URL https://kyokushin.se/

Sweden

Name / Class Lloyd Payne 6th Dan
Address Marviksvagen 7.8tr 120 39 Årsta Stockholm SWEDEN
Tel +46-70-951-50-96
E-mail lpayne_90@hotmail.com

Switzerland

Name / Class Peter Steinmann 6th Dan
Address Unterfeld 1a, CH-6374 Buochs
Tel 41 41 620 4285
Fax 41 41 620 8102
E-mail shinkyokushin@kfnmail.ch
URL https://www.shinkyokushin.ch/shinkyokushin/

Switzerland

Name / Class Andreas Gabler 3rd Dan
Address entmattstrasse 27, 8912 Obfelden, Switzerland
Tel +41-44-760-2364
Fax 41 41 620 8102
E-mail andi.gabler@datazug.ch

Switzerland

Name / Class Alessandro Polimeno 3rd Dan
Address Ulrich-Roschstrasse 24, 9403 Goldach, Switzerland
Tel +41-79-704-4483
E-mail alessandro.polimeno@gmx.ch

Switzerland

Name / Class Luigi Polimeno 4th Dan
Address Im Obstgarten 5, 8372 Wiezikon, Switzerland
Tel +41-76-341-8841
E-mail info@tomodachi-dojo.ch

Turkey

Name / Class Muzaffer Bacak 4th Dan
Address Sirinevler 3 Sok. No. 33, Yildirim, Bursa, Turkey
Tel +49-173370-2220
E-mail muzi.bacak@gmail.com

Ukraine

Name / Class Alexander Goncharenko 6th Dan
Address Ukraine Kyokushinkai Karate Federation, House 2, apart. 43, Kyivska Str. Vinnytsya 21009 UKRAINE
Tel 380 67 230-72-05 / + 380 63 617-23-70  /  + 380 50 382-21-32
Fax + 380 432 67-15-23
E-mail wko.ukraine@gmail.com

Ukraine

Name / Class Oleksandr Kuzmin 5th Dan
Address 1, Zinchenko Street, Kirovograd 25000
Tel 380-522-23-33-86
Fax 380-522-23-51-65
E-mail kuzmin-dojo@rambler.ru

Ukraine

Name / Class Sergey Bronistovskiy 5th Dan
Address St. Lavrskaya 20, 01015, Kiev, Ukraine
Tel 380-44-253-4771
Fax 380-44-253-4771
E-mail SBronistovsky@ligaprava.com.ua

Ukraine

Name / Class Oleksandr Korol 5th Dan
Address 51, apart. 4, Stepana Bandery str., Lviv, 79013
Tel +380980015525
Fax +380-3223-85591
E-mail korol_lofkk@i.ua

Ukraine

Name / Class Sergii Getmanskyi 5th Dan
Address 56, Bashkirskaya str. Donetsk-83007 Ukraine
Tel +380-50571-5993
E-mail kodo-kan@mail.ru

Ukraine

Name / Class Serhiy Mutin 5th Dan
Address Village Pasiku Zubritski, Lesi Ukraiki str. 193 A, Lviv Region, Ukraine
Tel +380-67674-4911
E-mail kanku.lviv@gmail.com
URL http://kanku.org.ua/

Ukraine

Name / Class Volodymyr Galimskyi 4th Dan
Address 11, apart 28, Soborna Str., Kropivnytskyi 25009, Ukraine
Tel +380-66704-4930
E-mail olodymyrgalimskyi@gmail.com

Vatican City State

Name / Class Antonio Maria La Salandra 1st Dan
Address Via Paternopoli 54-00132 Rome, Italy
Tel +39-328-424-4298
E-mail prodefensivesolutions@gmail.com