The 20th Uzbekistan Junior Championship


The 20th Uzbekistan Junior ChampionshipDate: May 19, 2018
Place: Navoi, Uzbekistan
Organizer: Uzbekistan Branch Chief Khasan Nazarov

On May 19th, 2018, the 20th Championship among juniors of the Center Shinkyokushinkai Karate Republic of Uzbekistan “NUR-HAS” was held in Navoi city, Uzbekistan.
There were 147 fighters from the dojos of Surkhandarya region, Samarkand region, Navoi city, Republic of Karakalpakistan, Bukhara city and other regions of Uzbekistan.
The organizer of the championship was Country Representative/Brach Chief Khasan Nazarov. Shihan Kenji Midori’s congratulatory message was read for the participants before Kumite fights started.
The championship was held successfully, with young and strong fighters.

The results of the championship:

BOYS:

15 -20 kg
1st place: Makhmudov B. (Samarkand region)
2nd place: Abdurakhmonov T. (Samarkand region)
3rd place: Ochilov K. (Samarkand region)

20-25 kg
1st place: Komilov S. (Navoiy city)
2nd place: Erkinov E. (Navoiy city)
3rdplace: Abdurakhmonov Kh. (Republic of Karakalpakistan)

25-30 kg
1st place: Solomov Kh. (Surkhandarya region)
2nd place: Rabbinov N. (Samarkand region)
3rd place: Rakhmatullayev S. (Samarkand region)

30-35 kg
1st place: Ruziyev Sh. (Samarkand region)
2nd place: Aminov B. (Republic of Karakalpakistan)
3rd place: Karimov A. (Bukhara city)

35-40 kg
1st place: Khayrullayev L. (Samarkand region)
2nd place: Mardonov T. (Bukhara city)
3rd place: Yuldoshov D. (Samarkand region)

40-45 kg
1st place: Abdurashidov A. (Samarkand region)
2nd place: Ibragimov M. (Samarkand region)
3rd place: Oblokulov I. (Samarkand region)

45-50 kg
1st place: Karshiyev S. (Samarkand region)
2nd place: Abduvaliyev R. (Republic of Karakalpakistan)
3rd place: Boykulov M. (Surkhandarya region)

50-55 kg
1st place: Radjabov I. (Samarkand region)
2nd place: Egamberdiyev I. (Samarkand region)
3rd place: Kholmirzayev O. (Samarkand region)

55-60 kg
1stplace: Shavkiyev N. (Navoiy city)
2ndplace: Djambulov A. (Republic of Karakalpakistan)
3rdplace: Tukhtamurodov Dj. (Navoiy city)

+60 kg
1st place: Djurakulov S. (Samarkand region)
2nd place: Salokhiddinov Kh. (Samarkand region)
3rd place: Khayatov F. (Bukhara city)

GIRLS:

20-30 kg
1st place: Makhmudova M. (Samarkand region)
2nd place: Normurodova T. (Samarkand region)
3rd place: Otajonova R. (Samarkand region)

30-40 kg
1stplace: Ramazanova S. (Samarkand region)
2ndplace: Eshnazarova L. (Navoiy city)
3rdplace: Abduraxmonova M. (Samarkand region)

40-50 kg
1st place: Ubaydullayeva G. (Navoiy city)
2nd place: BobomurodovaY. (Navoiy city)
3rd place: Khamidullayeva N. (Republic of Karakalpakistan)

50-55 kg
1st place: Eshankulova D. (Samarkand region)
2nd place: Khayrullayeva S. (Samarkand region)
3rd place: Nosiriva A. (Navoiy city)

+50 kg
1st place: Azamatova Sh. (Samarkand region)
2nd place: Abdurakhmanova N. (Republic of Karakalpakistan)
3rd place: Dalyabayeva U. (Republic of Karakalpakistan)
[zenback]