The 19th Uzbekistan Junior Championship


The 19th Uzbekistan Junior ChampionshipDate: May 9th, 2017
Place: Bukhara, Uzbekistan
Organizer: Uzbekistan Branch

On May 6th, 2017, in honor of “Memory Day” (May 9th), the 19th
Championship Among Juniors of the Center of Republic of Uzbekistan
Shinkyokushinkai Karate “NUR-HAS” was held in Bukhara city,
Uzbekistan.

The Karate Center “Nur-Has” invited Shihan Alexander Goncharenko of
Ukraine to this championship.
Shihan Goncharenko arrived in Uzbekistan on May 3rd and on the next
day he visited the place of Shinkyokushinkai Karate Academy which is
being built now.
All the participants of the championship arrived in Bukhara city,
where the championship and related events were organized, in the
morning of May 5th.
On May 5th, the referee seminar was led by Shihan Goncharenk, who is
the Vice/Deputy Chairman of EKO Referee Committee, and theoretical and
practical knowledge concerning the refereeing of Kata and Kumite and
the rules of JKO flag system were lectured.
On May 6th, Kumite and Kata competitions of the 19th Championship
Among Juniors were held with 130 participants from different regions
of Uzbekistan. The international seminar was held by Shihan
Goncharenko on the next day.
After the championship, Shihan Goncharenko held training and seminar
on Kata for trainer-instructors of the center at Honbu Dojo in Navoi
city as well.
Seventeen years has passed since Shihan Goncharenko had visited
Uzbekistan for the first time in year 2000, and Uzbekistan karatekas
got an opportunity to train with him again.
All events were organized by Branch Chief and Country Representative
of Uzbekistan, Khasan Nazarov, and Bukhara Dojo, and were concluded
with success.

The results of the 19th Championship among juniors

Kumite competitions

Boys: -25kg
The 1st place: Mardonov Javokhir (The Republic of Karakalpak)
The 2nd place: Komilov Sandjar (Navoi region)
The 3rd place: Shayimbaev Salamat (The Republic of Karakalpak)

Boys -30 kg (born 2008-2009)
The 1st place: Tursungaliev Jonserik (The Republic of Karakalpak)
The 2nd place: Pulatov Eldar (The Republic of Karakalpak)
The 3rd place: Umirbaev Sultanbiybars (The Republic of Karakalpak)

Boys -30 kg (born 2007)
The 1st place: Shokhnazarov Ozodbek (The Republic of Karakalpak)
The 2nd place: Mukhammadsalaev Abror (Khorezm region)
The 3rd place: Ikromov Murodbek (Bukhara region)

Boys -30 kg (born 2005-2006)
The 1st place: Ruziev Shoxjaxon (Samarkand region)
The 2nd place: Utkirbek Shavkatov (Navoi region)
The 3rd place: Nazimkulov Mirzabek (Navoi region)

Boys -33 kg
The 1st place: Aminov Bunyod (The Republic of Karakalpak)
The 2nd place: Karimov Abuzar (Bukhara region)
The 3rd place: Aminov Bobur (The Republic of Karakalpak)

Boys -35 kg
The 1st place: Bazarbaev Alibek (Toshkent viloyati)
The 2nd place: Kurbanov Kamron (The Republic of Karakalpak)
The 3rd place: Khayrullaev Lochin (Samarkand region)

Boys -40 kg
The 1st place: Abdurashidov Akbar (Samarkand region)
The 2nd place: Khudarganov Kamronbek (Khorezm region)
The 3rd place: Ibragimov Muxammadali (Samarkand region)

Boys -45 kg
The 1st place: Fazliddinov Ulugbek (Navoi region)
The 2nd place: Jalilov Mekhroj (Samarkand region)
The 3rd place: Shukurullaev Feruz (Samarkand region)

Boys -50 kg
The 1st place: Shavkiev Navruz (Navoi region)
The 2nd place: Buriev Khayot (Samarkand region)
The 3rd place: Sayfullaev Bokhodir (Tashkent region)

Boys -55 kg
The 1st place: Tuxtamurodov Jamshid (Navoi region)
The 2nd place: Khujaev Fazliddin (Samarkand region)
The 3rd place: Ravshanov Jakhongir (Samarkand region)

Boys -60 kg
The 1st place: Rustamov Takhmat (Samarkand region)
The 2nd place: Jumaev Sanjar (Navoi region)
The 3rd place: Salakhiddinov Umid (Samarkand region)

Boys -65kg
The 1st place: Uralov Kuvvat (Navoi region)
The 2nd place: Raimboev Shakhzod (The Republic of Karakalpak)
The 3rd place: Toirov Murodbek (The Republic of Karakalpak)

Boys +65 kg (absolute weight category)
The 1st place: Nasibullaev Javokhir (Tashkent region)
The 2nd place: Jarakulov Sukhrob (Samarkand region)
The 3rd place: Shukurullaev Botir (Samarkand region)

Girls -25 kg
The 1st place: Nurmurodov Tumaris (The Republic of Karakalpak)
The 2nd place: Mansurova Mamlakat (Bukhara region)
The 3rd place: Kiyomova Nigina (Navoi region)

Girls -30 kg
The 1st place: Tulaganova Kaldirgoch (The Republic of Karakalpak)
The 2nd place: Normuradova Raykhona – (The Republic of Karakalpak)
The 3rd place: Baybebaeva Sandakush – (The Republic of Karakalpak)

Girls -35 kg
The 1st place: Uralov Barno (Navoi region)
The 2nd place: Ibragimova Maftuna (Khorezm region)
The 3rd place: Mukhammadsalaeva Makhbuba (Khorezm region)

Girls -45 kg
The 1st place: Abdugafforova Sevinch (Tashkent region)
The 2nd place: Pulatova Lola (Khorezm region)
The 3rd place: Mukhiddinova Shokhsanam (Bukhara region)

Girls -52 kg
The 1st place: Kilicheva Mardjona (Samarkand region)
The 2nd place: Fattoeva Dilnoza (Bukhara region)
The 3rd place: Eshankulova Durdona (Samarkand region)

Girls +55 kg
The 1st place: Azamatova Shakhnoza (Samarkand region)
The 2nd place: Abdurakhmonova Nigora (The Republic of Karakalpak)
The 3rd place: Mansurova Manzura (Bukhara region)

Kata competitions

Boys
The 1st place: Kholikulova Mukhriddin
The 2nd place: Jumaev Sanjar
The 3rd place: Abdurashidov Akbar

Girls
The 1st place: Mansurova Mamlakat
The 2nd place: Eshonkulova Durdona
The 3rd place: Kilichova Mardjona